Cobras Travel

2022 Tryouts Schedule

Boys

2014

  • May 6, 6:30 p.m. -- Catonsville High School turf
  • May 14, 5 p.m. -- Catonsville High School turf

2013

  • May 7, 5 p.m. -- Catonsville High School turf
  • May 14, 6:30 p.m. — Spring Grove turf
  • May 22, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center

2012

  • May 9, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center
  • May 14, 5 p.m. -- Catonsville High School turf

2011

  • May 13, 6 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 15, 6:45 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center 
  • May 18, 6:30 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center

2010

  • May 14, 5 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 21, 5 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf

2009

  • May 8, 6 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 15, 6:45 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 18, 5:45 p.m. -- CAA Park

2008

Girls

2014

  • May 10, 5:30 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center
  • May 11, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center
  • May 21, 5 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center

2013

  • May 7, 7 p.m. -- Goals Baltimore main turf
  • May 11, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center
  • May 18, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center

2012

  • May 10, 6:30 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center
  • May 15, 5 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center 
  • May 18, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center

2011

  • May 20, 6 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 21, 6:45 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 24, 6 p.m. -- Banneker Community Center

2010

  • May 7, 8 p.m. -- Goals Baltimore main turf
  • May 14, 6:45 p.m. -- Catonsville High School turf
  • May 15, 5:30 p.m. -- Spring Grove turf
  • May 22, 6:30 p.m. — Spring Grove turf

2009

  • May 7 — Postponed. Rescheduled date TBA.

2008

2022/2023 Cobras Travel Coaches

Coach TBD

2014 Boys

Coach TBD

2014 Girls

Chris Grybauskas

2013 Boys

Sandra Hipszer

2013 Girls

Steve Cook

2012 Boys

Lisa Fox

2012 Girls

Ricky Sanchez

2011 Boys

Jerod Snedeker

2011 Girls

Noel Jopson

2010 Boys

Email Coach Jopson

Dave Gray

2010 Girls

Andrew Weymont

2009 Boys

Jill Altshuler

2009 Girls

Brian Robey

2008 Boys

Dave Gray

2008 Girls